Frisian championship 2018

Contact: Liuwe Westra or Marten Walinga. More information can also be found at www.fryskdamjen.nl , www.frysk.info and www.friesdammen.nl

FRISIAN DRAUGHTS

The Queen of all Mind Sports

 

FRYSLÂN OPEN 2018: 27 February - 4 March 2018

Frisian draughts Championship 2018

Championsleage

 

Participants

1. Jelle Wiersma Wommels

2. Taeke Kooistra Hartwert

3. Foeke Tiemensma Frjentsjer

4. Henk Haanstra Aldegea SWF

5. Marten Walinga Waaksens

6. Tjerk Wijbenga Arum

7. Hein de Vries Ljouwert

8. Sjoerd Jan Bakker Snits

 

 

Tournament schedule

 

3 February 2018 in Gaastmeer

Location: village house

Phone: +31 (0)515 – 852650

 

1st round at 10.00h.

M. Walinga - J. Wiersma

T.Wijbenga - T. Kooistra

H. de Vries - F. Tiemensma

S.J.Bakker - H. Haanstra

 

2nd round at 14.00h.

J.Wiersma - T.Wijbenga

T.Kooistra - J.Wiersma

F.Tiemensma - S.J.Bakker

H.Haanstra - H. de Vries

 

6 February in Jorwert

Location: “It Wapen fan Baerderadiel”

Phone +31 (0)58 2159223

 

3th round at 19.30h.

J. Wiersma - H. Haanstra

T. Kooistra - F. Tiemensma

M.Walinga - S. J. Bakker

T.Wijbenga - H. de Vries

 

 

10 February in Oudega SWF

Location: It Joo

Phone +31 (0)515 469880

 

4th round at 10.00h.

H. de Vries - J.Wiersma

S.J. Bakker - T. Kooistra

M.Walinga - F. Tiemensma

T. Wijbenga - H. Haanstra

.

5th round at 14.00h

J.Wiersma - S.J. Bakker

T. Kooistra - H. de Vries

F. Tiemensma - T. Wijbenga

H. Haanstra - M. Walinga

 

17 February in Scharnegoutum

Location: It Swettehûs

Phone +31 (0)515 412955

 

6th round at 10.00h.

F. Tiemensma - J. Wiersma

T. Kooistra - H. Haanstra

M. Walinga - H. de Vries

S. J. Bakker - T. Wijbenga

 

7th round at 14.00h.

J. Wiersma - T. Kooistra

H. Haanstra - F. Tiemensma

T. Wijbenga - M. Walinga

H. de Vries - S. J. Bakker

Second group

 

Participants:

1. Siebe Walinga út Aldegea SWF

2. Folkert Groenveld út Jutryp

3. Pieter Hoogterp út de Gaastmar

4. Kees Tijssen út Reduzum

5. Cor Kooistra út Nijlân

6. Fedde Wiersma út Easterein

7. Willem Schaap út Dearsum

8. Dicky van der Meer út Terherne

Third group

 

Participants

1. Bauke Dijkstra út De Tynje

2. Willem Hoekstra út Aldegea SWF

3. Piet Sikma út Hartwert

4. Ype Boelens út Menaam

5. Siebren Dyk út Jorwert

6. Sjoerd Couperus út Snits

7. Liuwe Westra út Lollum

8. Klaas Wiersma út Nijbeets