Frisian Championship 2019

FRISIAN DRAUGHTS

The Queen of all Mind Sports

 

Contacts: Liuwe Westra, Herbert Tulleken or Marten Walinga. More information can also be found at www.fryskdamjen.nl , www.frysk.info and www.friesdammen.nl

Frisian draughts Championship 2019

Organised by the Frisian Draughts Union

For more info contact Fedde Wiersma

Championsleage

 

Participants:

1. Jelle Wiersma, Wommels

2. Henk Haanstra, Oudega SWF

3. Taeke Kooistra, Hartwert

4. Marten Walinga, Waaksens

5. Hein de Vries, Leeuwarden

6. Tjerk Wijbenga, Arum

7. Siebe Walinga, Oudega SWF

8. Pieter Hoogterp, Gaastmeer

 

 

Tournament schedule

 

2 February 2018 in Hartwert

Location: village house

 

1st round at 10.00h.

H. de Vries - J. Wiersma 0 - 1

T. Wijbenga - H. Haanstra 1 - 0

S. Walinga - T. Kooistra ½ - ½

P. Hoogterp - M. Walinga ½ - ½

 

2nd round at 14.00h.

J..Wiersma - T. Wijbenga 1 - 0

H..Haanstra - H. de Vries 1 - 0

T. Kooistra - P. Hoogterp 1 - 0

 

5 February in Jorwert

Location: “It Wapen fan Baerderadiel”

Phone +31 (0)58 2159223

 

3th round at 19.30h.

J. Wiersma - M. Walinga ½ - ½

H. Haanstra - T. Kooistra 1-0

H. de Vries - P. Hoogterp 0-1

T. Wijbenga - S. Walinga 0-1

 

9 February in Gaastmeer

Location: village house

Phone: +31 (0)515 – 852650

 

4th round at 10.00h.

S. Walinga - J. Wiersma 0-1

P. Hoogterp - H. Haanstra 1-0

H. de Vries - T. Kooistra 0-1

T. Wijbenga - M.Walinga 0-1

 

5th round at 14.00h

J. Wiersma - P. Hoogterp 1-0

H. Haanstra - S. Walinga 1-0

T. Kooistra - T. Wijbenga 1-0

M. Walinga - H. de Vries 1-0

 

16 February in Oudega (SWF)

Location: It Joo

Phone +31 (0)515 469880

 

6th round at 10.00h.

T. Kooistra - J. Wiersma 0-1

H. Haanstra - M. Walinga 0-1

H. de Vries - S. Walinga 1-0

P. Hoogterp - T. Wijbenga 0-1

 

7th round at 14.00h.

J. Wiersma - H. Haanstra 0-1

M. Walinga - T. Kooistra 0-1

T. Wijbenga - H. de Vries 0-1

S. Walinga - P. Hoogterp 1-0

Second group

 

Participants:

1. Willem Hoekstra, Oudega SWF

2. Sjoerd Jan Bakker, Sneek

3. Folkert Groenveld, Jutryp

4. Kees Tijssen, Reduzum

5. Willem Schaap, Dearsum

6. Fedde Wiersma, Easterein

7. Bauke Dijkstra, De Tynje

8. Liuwe Westra, Lollum

Third group

 

Participants

1. Dicky van der Meer, Terherne

2. Cor Kooistra, Nijland

3. Piet Sikma, Hartwert

4. Sjoerd Couperus, Sneek

5. Ype Boelens, Menaam

6. Klaas Wiersma, Nijbeets

7. Siebren Dyk, Jorwert

8. Frans Kingma, Jorwert

Press F5 to refress this window to the startscreen of the tournaments.