Dutch Championship 2018

FRISIAN DRAUGHTS     

The Queen of  all Mind Sports


Contacts: Liuwe Westra, Herbert Tulleken or Marten Walinga. More information can also be found at www.fryskdamjen.nl , www.frysk.info and www.friesdammen.nl


WFD organises in Harlingen from 4 - 13 April 2018


Dutch Championships International Draughts

Nederlands Kampioenschap Internationaal Dammen


External link: NK2018.KNDB.NL


Open Dutch championships Frisian Draughts /Open Nederlands Kampioenschap Fries Dammen

Het Open NK Fries Dammen is een kwalificatietoernooi voor het WK Fries Dammen 2018!


Dutch Championships International Draughts


Wednesday 4 April (10.00 - 12.00) at the Townhall: Opening


Wednesday 4 April - Friday 6 april: round 1 - 3

13.00 – 18.00

Saturday 7 April: round 4 and 5

9.00 – 14.00 and 14.00 – 19.00

Monday 9 April - Thursday 12 april: rounde 6 - 9

13.00-18.00

Friday 13 april: round 10 and 11

9.00-14.00 and 14.00-19.00


Pogram Open Dutch Championships Frisian Draughts


Monday 9 April - Wednesday 11 April: 6 rounds Swiss

16.00 – 18.00 and 19.00 – 21.00

Thursday 12 April: semi-finals at the Townhall

12.00 – 15.00 and 15.00 – 18.00

Friday 13 april: final at the Townhall

9.00 – 13.00 and 14.00 – 18.00

 

Results Dutch Championships International Draughts


  1. (16+ and 1+ pts) Alexander Baljakin
  2. (16+ and 1 pts) Roel Boomstra
  3. (16 pts) Martijn van IJzendoorn
  4. (14 pts.) Jos Stokkel
  5. (13 pts.) Wouter Wolff
  6. (12 pts.) Ron Heusdens
  7. (11 pts.) Wouter Sipma
  8. (10 pts.) Wim Kalis
  9. (8 pts.) Jitse Slump
  10. (7 pts.) Bhiem Ramdien
  11. (5 pts.) Bas Messemaker
  12. (4 pts.) Nick Hoving

Results Dutch Championships Frisian Draughts


Results after 6 rounds Swiss:

  1. (5,5 pts) Hein de Vries
  2. (4,5 pts.) Folkert Groenveld
  3. (4 pts.) Marten Walinga
  4. (4 pts.) Kees Tijssen
  5. (3 pts) Auke Zijlstra
  6. (3 pts) Klaas Wiersma
  7. (2 pts.) Bauke Dijkstra
  8. ( 2 pts.) Piet Sikma
  9. (1,5 pts.) Herbert Tulleken
  10. (0,5 pts.) David Riupassa


Semi-finals:

De Vries - Walinga 0-1

Walinga - de Vries ,5 - ,5


Groenveld - Tijssen 1-0

Tijssen Groenveld 0-1


Finals:

Groenveld - Walinga 1-0

Walinga - Groenveld 0-1


De Vries - Tijssen 1-0

Tijssen - de Vries 0-1


Results:

1. Folkert Groenveld

2. Marten Walinga

3. Hein de Vries

4. Kees Tijssen

Alexander Baliakin
Bas Messemaker
Bhiem Ramdien
Jitse Slump
Jos Stokkel
Martijn van IJzendoorn
Nick Hoving
Roel Boomstra
Ron Heusdens
Wim Kalis
Wouter Sipma
Wouter Wolff
Weddingroom: Analyzes by Alexander Shvartsman, Harry Otten, Gabriël Heerema and Hein Meier
Board room: Playing room

Main sponsors

A sponsors

Townhall Harlingen

Program booklet