FO-2018

FRISIAN DRAUGHTS

The Queen of all Mind Sports

 

 

Fryslân Open 2018 and tournaments FRYSK!, 27 February - 4 March 2018

Fryslan Open 2018 (Toernooibase)

 

Results:

 

  1. (6,5 pts.) Foeke Tiemensma
  2. (6 pts.) Jelle Wiersma
  3. (6 pts.) Taeke Kooistra
  4. (5,5 pts +1) Tsjerk Wijbenga
  5. (5,5 pts. +0) Fedde Wiersma
  6. (5 pts.) Folkert Groenveld
  7. (5 pts.) Marten Walinga
  8. (5 pts) Hans Jansen
  9. (5 pts.) Alexander Georgiev (Russia)
  10. (5 pts.) Sjoerd Couperus
  11. (5 pts.) Hein de Vries
  12. (5 pts.) Dicky van der Meer
  13. (4,5 pts.) Sjouke Schilstra
  14. (4 pts. ) Kees Tijssen
  15. (4 pts.) Vasyl Ivanchuk (Ukraine)
  16. (4 pts.) Bauke Dijkstra
  17. (4 pts.) Jean Marc Ndjofang (Cameroon)
  18. (4 pts.) Macodou N'Diaye (Senegal)
  19. (4 pts.) Renaud Braye (Belgium)
  20. (3,5 pts.) Aleksej Domchev (Lithuania)
  21. (3,5 pts.) Hylke Algra
  22. (3,5 pts.) Piet Sikma
  23. (3 pts.) Alexander Shvartsman (Russia)
  24. (3 pts.) Gennady Shapiro (Germany)
  25. (3 pts.) Václav Křišta (Czech Republic)
  26. (3 pts.) Petra Duskova (Czech Republic)
  27. (2,5 pts.) Herbert Tulleken
  28. (2,5 pts.) Alessio Mecca (Italy)
  29. (2,5 pts.) Losseni Savané (Ivory Coast)
  30. (2,5 pts.) David Riupassa (Indonesia)
  31. (2 pts.) Patrick Casaril (Belgium)
  32. (0,5 pts.) Leopold Sekongo (Ivory Coast)

Frisian Grandmasters 2018 (Toernoobase)

 

Results:

 

  1. (2,5 pts.) Taeke Kooistra
  2. (1,5 pts.) Foeke Tiemensma
  3. (1 pt.) Jelle Wiersma
  4. (1 pt.) Tsjerk Wijbenga

Qualificationtournament FRYSK!

 

Results:

 

  1. (6 pts.) Marten Walinga
  2. (6 pts.) Alexander Shvartsman (Russia)
  3. (6 pts.) Hans van Dijk
  4. (6 pts.) Patrick Casaril (Belgium)
  5. (5,5 pts.) Folkert Groenveld
  6. (5 pts. +2) Dicky van der Meer
  7. (5 pts. +1) Petra Duskova (Czech Republic)
  8. (5 pts. +0) Alessio Mecca (Italy)
  9. (5 pts.) Davide Gemma (Italy)
  10. (4,5 pts.) Marcel Nijman (Czech Republic)
  11. (4,5 pts.) Hein de Vries
  12. (4,5 pts.) Wiebren Ykema
  13. (4 pts.) Elia Cantatore (Italy)
  14. (4 pts.) Douwe Namminga
  15. (4 pts.) Davide Tamborin (Italy
  16. (4 pts.) Herre Klaas Ykema
  17. (4 pts.) Marije Frankena
  18. (4 pts.) Daniël Pozza (Italy)
  19. (3,5 pts.) Alessio Lucia(Italy
  20. (3,5 pts.) Klaas van der Goot
  21. (3 pts.) Andrea Peirano (Italy)
  22. (3 pts.) Herve Laurent (Italy)
  23. (3 pts.) Losseni Savané (Ivory Coast)
  24. (2,5 pts.) Gennady Shapiro (Germany)
  25. (2 pts.) Leopold Sekongo (Ivory Coast)
  26. (2 pts.) Jurre Jorritsma
  27. (1,5 pts.) Lorenzo Schifino (Italy)
  28. (1 pts.) Jurjen Frankena

 

Waadhoeke Skoalle Toernoai FRYSK!

 

Results:

 

  1. (6,5 pts. +1) Jelmer Eijzenga (Tsjom)
  2. (6,5 pts. +0) Jack Koopmans (Frjentsjer)
  3. (6 pts.) Jurre Jorritsma (Harns)
  4. (5,5 pts.) Bianca Hiemstra (Tsjom)
  5. (5,5 pts.) Joëlle Halma (Harns)
  6. (5 pts.) Gerbrich Koster (Tsjom)
  7. (5 pts.) Rhoman Halma (Harns)
  8. (5 pts.) Milan Ladenius (Tsjom)
  9. (5 pts.) Robin van Kleef (Harns)
  10. (5 pts.) Lars Salverda (Frjentsjer)
  11. (4,5 pts.) Hotze Sybesma (Boksum)
  12. (4,5 pts.) Evelien Keijzer (Harns)
  13. (4,5 pts.) Caprice Tolsma (Tsjom)
  14. (4,5 pts.) Marit Wielinga (Tsjom)
  15. (4 pts. )Sietse Post (Wjelsryp)
  16. (4 pts.) Rianne Koopmans (Wjelsryp)
  17. (3,5 pts.) Ruben Keizer (Harns)
  18. (3,5 pts.) Evelien Veenstra (Wjelsryp)
  19. (3,5 pts.) Rutger Eijzenga (Tsjom)
  20. (3,5 pts.) Rienk Langhout (Wjelsryp)
  21. (3,5 pts.) Kimberly Engbrenghof (Frjentsjer)
  22. (3,5 pts.) Lieke Koopmans (Wjelsryp)
  23. (3,5 pts.) Yvonne Veenstra (Wjelsryp)
  24. (3,5 pts.) Roan Schrale (Boksum)
  25. (3 pts.) Jitze Draaisma (Frjentsjer)
  26. (2,5 pts.) Doutzen Meppelink (Tsjom)
  27. (2,5 pts.) Amy Giliam (Wjelsryp)
  28. (2 pts.) Gerrit Bergsma (Wjelsryp)
  29. (2 pts.) Jetse Post (Wjelsryp)
  30. (0 pt.) Thiemen van der Kooi (Wjelsryp)

 

International Grandmasters 2018 (Toernooibase)

 

Results:

 

  1. (3 pts.) Alexander Georgiev
  2. (2 pts.) Vasyl Ivanchuk
  3. (1 pt.) Jean Marc Ndjofang
  4. (0 pts.) Renaud Braye

3th. Worldchampionship FRYSK!

 

Results:

 

  1. (6,5 pts.) Foeke Tiemensma
  2. (6 pts.) Jelle Wiersma
  3. (4,5 pts.) Marten Walinga
  4. (4 pts.) Vasyl Ivanchuk
  5. (4 pts.) Tsjerk Wijbenga
  6. (4 pts.) Alexander Georgiev
  7. (3,5 pts) Folkert Groenveld
  8. (3,5 pts) Taeke Kooistra
  9. (3,5 pts.) Vaclav Krista
  10. (3,5 pts.) Jean Marc Ndjofang
  11. (3 pts.) Dicky van der Meer
  12. (3 pts.) Alexander Shvartsman
  13. (3 pts.) Renaud Braye
  14. (2 pts.) Patrick Casaril
  15. (1 pt.) Hans van Dijk
  16. (1 pt.) Davide Gemma

Main sponsors

A sponsors

B sponsors

Program booklet