FRYSK! schools 2016

Contact: Liuwe Westra or Marten Walinga. More information can also be found at www.fryskdamjen.nl , www.frysk.info and www.friesdammen.nl

Main sponsors

Fryslân Open 2017

FRYSK! Primary school championships

3 November 2016, Tresoar Leeuwarden

 

FRYSK! for kids

Endgametournament 5 against 5 men, 7 rounds

70 Participants (10 schools):

 

Results (average pt.):

 

Champion (5.2 pt):

Instituzione scolastica "Eugenia Martinet"

Aosta, Italy

 

2nd (4.75 pt.) : "Sint Gregorius Skoalle" Blauwhuis

3rd (4.5 pt.) : CBS "De Gielguorde" Lollum-Waaksens

4th (4 pt.) : De Hoekstien / De Opslach Arum

5th (3.8 pt.) : CBS "Mids de Marren" De Gaastmar

6th (3.33 pt) : OBS "De Lege Geaën"Sibrandabuorren

7th (3.19 pt.) : CBS "De Twatine" Gau

8th (2.95 pt.) : CBS "Van Haersma Bumaschool" Hommerts

9th (2.8 pt.) : KBS "It Fûnemint" Wommels

10th (2 pt.) : CBS "Klaver Trije" Oudega SWF

 

Individual ranking:

 

1st: (7 pt.) Wybren Ykema, Gaastmeer

 

2nd - 6th (5.5 pt.)

Davide Gemma (Aosta)

Nynke Brouwer (Blauhuis)

Jacopo Anania (Aosta)

Daniel Pozza (Aosta)

Martina Zola (Aosta)

 

7th - 11th (5 pt.)

Jorrit Renema (De Hommerts)

Rauke de Hoop (Gau)

Tijmen IJszenga (Blauhuis)

Jurgen Popma (Blauhuis)

Jens Naberman (Gau)

 

12th - 20th (4.5 pt.)

Giovanni Maria Autelitano (Aosta)

Rindert Tolsma (Arum)

Mathijs Buma (Arum)

Jildert Wijbenga (Arum)

Menno Johnson (Arum)

Marije Frankena (Blauwhuis)

Jochem Lootsma (Gau)

Hielke van der Gaast (Lollum-Waaksens)

Lieuwe Meint Postma (Lollum-Waaksens)

 

21th - 33th (4pt.)

Willem Kroon (Blauwhuis)

Afke Marije van der Goot (Gaastmeer)

Folkert Wesselius (Hommerts)

Frieda Hofman (Hommerts)

Sanne Tighelaar (Hommerts)

Marten Algra (Lollum-Waaksens)

Hamren Jacob Postma (Lollum-Waaksens)

Jens van der Goot (Sibrandabuorren)

Abel Tiersma (Sibrandabuorren)

Sieuwke Groenveld (Sibrandabuorren)

Rinze Dijkstra (Sibrandabuorren)

Gooitske Kramer (Sibrandabuorren)

Fenna Schokkenbroek (Wommels)

 

(c) Haye Bylstra, Tresoar

34th - 38th (3.5 pt.)

Jasmijn Bottema (Gau)

Johan Cnossen (Gau)

Saskia van Vughts (Hommerts)

Nynke Pauluis (Sibrandabuorren)

Tess Teigeler (Sibrandabuorren)

 

39th - 51th (3 pt.)

Bauke Verbeek (Oudega SWF)

Harrit Jan Stegenga (Oudega SWF)

Rinze Zeilstra (Gaastmeer)

Hessel Bouma (Gau)

Tiny Hanje (Gau)

Senne Visser (Gau)

Sjoukje Gerbrandij (Gau)

Susan de Vries (Gau)

Lars van der Veer (Hommerts)

Rinse Scholtanus (Sibrandabuorren)

Fenna Dijkstra (Sibrandabuorren)

Dana Vermaning (Sibrandabuorren)

Wypke Anne Schukken (Wommels)

 

52th - 56th (2.5 pt.)

Thomas Schouten (Gau)

Ruben Winia (Gau)

Stefan Nieuwenhuis (Hommerts)

Janke Delea (Wommels)

Ilse Hoitenga (Wommels)