FRYSK! schools 2018

FRISIAN DRAUGHTS

The Queen of all Mind Sports

 

 

FRYSK! Primary school championships

 

22 November 2018, Omrop Fryslân, Zuiderkruisweg 2, Leeuwarden

 

FRYSK! for kids. Endgametournament 5 against 5 men, 7 rounds

Entree Fee: 5 Euro per team

Each team consists of a maximum of 6 players. If a team has more than 6 players, this team will be split.

 

 

 

Program:

9.00 - 9.40 short lecture about "Interactive draughts on schools"

9.50 - 12.20 Round 1-5

12.30 - 13.00 Lunch

13.00 - 14.00 Round 6-7

14.30 - 15.00 Awarding ceremony

 

Participants: (59)

- Instituzione scolastica "Eugenia Martinet"

Aosta, Italy (winner of 2017)

- De Legean, Sibrandabuorren (3 teams)

- St. Gregorius school, Blauwhuis (2 teams)

- It Funemint, Wommels (3 teams)

- Haarsma Buma School, Hommerts

- St. Maarten school, Bolsward

- OBS De Steven, Franeker

 

 

Individual results:

 

6 pts.:

1 Andrea Peirano, St. Martinet

2 Davide Gemma, St, Martinet

3 Alessio Lucia, St. Martinet

4 Harmen Jacob Postma, Funemint 1

5 pts.:

5 Fenna Schokkenbroek, Funemint 1

6 Lorenzo Schifino, St. Martinet

7 Jorrit Frankena, Gregorius 2

8 Frederico Giacosa, St. Martinet

9 Wytze Zeinstra, Gregorius 1

10 Willem Kroon, Gregorius 1

11 Marco Giacosa, St. Martinet

 

4,5 pts.:

12 Marcus Kroon, Gregorius 1

13 Tobias Tiersma, Legean 3

14 Ilse Hoitinga, Funemint 2

15 Anna Bijlstra, Legean 2

16 Rubern Buma, Legean 2

 

4 pts.:

17 Gerrit Kramer, Legean 1

18 Watze Anne Postma, Funemint 3

19 Chiara Zwerver, Funemint 1

20 Johan Gaastra, Funemint 1

21 Jelte Hoekstra, Legean 3

22 Tije Stor, Sint Maarten

23 Steven Schilstra, Gregorius 2

24 Aniek Koopmans, Sint Maarten

25 Kimberly Engbrenghof, Obs De Steven

 

3,5 pts.:

26 Hendrika Van Der Eems, Funemint 2

27 Femke Dijkstra, Funemint 3

28 Milan Wispelwey, Legean 3

29 Grace Odier Ogutha, Funemint 2

30 Matsen Van Der Goot, Legean 2

31 Rimar Nijdam, Funemint 2

32 Anna Marit Twijnstra, Legean 3

33 Ytzen Hoekstra, Legean 1

34 Jildou Twijnstra, Legean 1

35 Maarten Koopman, Funemint 3

 

3 pt.s:

36 Jesper Visser, Legean 3

37 Feije Van Der Goot, Legean 2

38 Jurre Spyksma, Sint Maarten

39 Fenna Wybenga, Gregorius 2

40 Jelmer Bijma 1, Legean

41 Tessa Homminga, Gregorius 2

42 Jip Schrober, Sint Maarten

 

2,5 pts.:

43 Mikkel Gulje, Legean 1

44 Jelle Thomas Zeilstra, Legean 1

45 Aukje Van Lelyveld, Funemint 2

46 Sander Kramer, Legean 2

47 Bart Bijlstra, Legean 3

48 Lars Salverda, Obs De Steven

49 Klaas Jan Kramer, Legean 1

50 Klaske Gaastra, Funemint 3

51 Johannes De Boer, Haersma Buma

 

2 pts.:

52 Wytze Krikke, Legean 2

53 Hiske Bos, Funemint 3

54 Jack Koopmans, Obs De Steven

55 Marilynn Noordhof, Haersma Buma

 

1,5 pt.:

56 Jitze Draaisma, Obs De Steven

57 Janke Delea, Funemint 1

58 Christiano Andela, Sint Maarten

59 Louise Hoekstra, Obs De Steven

 

Semi - final, 4 players with 6 pts.

Round 1:

Andrea - Alessio 1-0

Davide - Harmen Jacob 0-1

Round 2:

Alessio - Davide 0-1

Harmen Jacob- andrea 0-1

Round 3:

Davide - Andrea 1-0

Harmen jacob - Alessio 0-1

 

Results:

Andrea Peirano 2pt

Davide Gemma 2 pt.

Alessio Lucia 1 pt.

Harmen Jacob Postma 1 pt.

 

 

Final, 2 players with 2 pts. in the semi-final

 

Result:

 

Andrea Peirane - Davide Gemma 0 - 1

 

Champion: Davide Gemma from Aosta

 

Winner of the schools:

 

Instituzione scolastica

"Eugenia Martinet"

Aosta, Italy