Dutch Championship 2018

Contacts: Liuwe Westra or Marten Walinga. More information can also be found at www.fryskdamjen.nl , www.frysk.info and www.friesdammen.nl

Results Dutch Championships International Draughts

 

  1. (16+ and 1+ pts) Alexander Baljakin
  2. (16+ and 1 pts) Roel Boomstra
  3. (16 pts) Martijn van IJzendoorn
  4. (14 pts.) Jos Stokkel
  5. (13 pts.) Wouter Wolff
  6. (12 pts.) Ron Heusdens
  7. (11 pts.) Wouter Sipma
  8. (10 pts.) Wim Kalis
  9. (8 pts.) Jitse Slump
  10. (7 pts.) Bhiem Ramdien
  11. (5 pts.) Bas Messemaker
  12. (4 pts.) Nick Hoving

Results Dutch Championships Frisian Draughts

 

Results after 6 rounds Swiss:

  1. (5,5 pts) Hein de Vries
  2. (4,5 pts.) Folkert Groenveld
  3. (4 pts.) Marten Walinga
  4. (4 pts.) Kees Tijssen
  5. (3 pts) Auke Zijlstra
  6. (3 pts) Klaas Wiersma
  7. (2 pts.) Bauke Dijkstra
  8. ( 2 pts.) Piet Sikma
  9. (1,5 pts.) Herbert Tulleken
  10. (0,5 pts.) David Riupassa

 

Semi-finals:

De Vries - Walinga 0-1

Walinga - de Vries ,5 - ,5

 

Groenveld - Tijssen 1-0

Tijssen Groenveld 0-1

 

Finals:

Groenveld - Walinga 1-0

Walinga - Groenveld 0-1

 

De Vries - Tijssen 1-0

Tijssen - de Vries 0-1

 

Results:

1. Folkert Groenveld

2. Marten Walinga

3. Hein de Vries

4. Kees Tijssen

Main sponsors

A sponsors

Townhall Harlingen

Program booklet

 

WFD organises in Harlingen from 4 - 13 April 2018

 

Dutch Championships International Draughts

Nederlands Kampioenschap Internationaal Dammen

 

External link: NK2018.KNDB.NL

 

Open Dutch championships Frisian Draughts /Open Nederlands Kampioenschap Fries Dammen

Het Open NK Fries Dammen is een kwalificatietoernooi voor het WK Fries Dammen 2018!

 

Dutch Championships International Draughts

 

Wednesday 4 April (10.00 - 12.00) at the Townhall: Opening

 

Wednesday 4 April - Friday 6 april: round 1 - 3

13.00 – 18.00

Saturday 7 April: round 4 and 5

9.00 – 14.00 and 14.00 – 19.00

Monday 9 April - Thursday 12 april: rounde 6 - 9

13.00-18.00

Friday 13 april: round 10 and 11

9.00-14.00 and 14.00-19.00

 

Pogram Open Dutch Championships Frisian Draughts

 

Monday 9 April - Wednesday 11 April: 6 rounds Swiss

16.00 – 18.00 and 19.00 – 21.00

Thursday 12 April: semi-finals at the Townhall

12.00 – 15.00 and 15.00 – 18.00

Friday 13 april: final at the Townhall

9.00 – 13.00 and 14.00 – 18.00