FO-2020

FRISIAN DRAUGHTS     

The Queen of  all Mind Sports



FRYSLÂN OPEN 2020

  • Fryslân Open 2020 + Grandmasters & Masters
  • Waadhoeke school tournament FRYSK!
  • Qualification tournament FRYSK!
  • 5th World championship FRYSK!


Fryslân Open 2020

  • From 3 - 8 March 2020
  • Entree fee: 50 Euro (for players outside Fryslân: including overnight stay)
  • Total prize money: 6400 Euro
  • To join Fryslân Open or the FRYSK qualification tournament, please contact: Marten Walinga
  • To join the  Waadhoeke school tournament FRYSK!, please contact: Liuwe Westr


News:

  • Abigail Bester wins the Waadhoeke school tournament.
  • Tactical: Missed combinations first three rounds
  • Toernooibase - Schedule and Results
  • Jelle Wiersma wins Fryslân Open, Hein de Vries wins the barrage and the both play with Alexander Georgiev and Folkert Groenveld the Grandmaster tournament.
  • Kanstantsin Nord, Auke Zijlstra, Hans Jansen and Aleksej Domchev pla the Masters Tournament.
  • Folkert Groenveld wins the barrage against Alexander Georgiev in the Grandmasters tournament and will be the challenger for the match for the world title Frisian draughts against Marten Walinga.
  • Jelle Wiersma wins the WC FRYSK!

Results Fryslân Open tournament


1. Jelle Wiersma (7)

2. Folkert Groenveld (6)

3. Alexander Georgiev (6)

4. Kanstantsin Nord (5.5)

5. Hein de Vries (5.5)

6. Rein Jan Walinga (5.5)

7. Auke Zijlstra (5)

8. Bauke Dijkstra (5)

9. Hans Jansen (5)

10. Taeke Koositra (4.5)

11. Aleksej Domchev (4.5)

12. Henk Haanstra (4.5)

13. Fedde Wiersma (4)

14. Sjoerd Couperus (4)

15. Cor Kooistra (4)

16. Sjouke Schilstra (4)

17. Sergej Korchitskij (4)

18. Vaclav Krista (3.5)

19. Kees Tijssen (3.5)

20. Renaud Braye (3.5)

21. Darya Tkatchenko (3.5)

22. Dicky van der Meer (3.5)

23. Liuwe Westra (3.5)

24. Alexander Shvartsman (3.5)

25. Petra Duskova (3)

26. Michak Vitek (3)

27. Piet Sikma (2)

28. Patrick Casaril (1.5)

29. Herbert Tulleken (1)

30. Yaroslau Miklasheuski (1)

2020-wfd-33
2020-wfd-34
2020-wfd-24
2020-wfd-25
2020-wfd-23
2020-wfd-21
2020-wfd-32
2020-wfd-7
2020-wfd-11
2020-wfd-27
2020-wfd-28
2020-wfd-26

Results World Championship FRYSK!


1. Jelle Wiersma (5.5 +1)

2. Marten Walinga (5.5 +0)

3. Andrea Peirano (5)

4. Alexander Georgiev (4.5)

5. Folkert Groenveld (4)

6. Taeke Kooistra (3.5)

7. Kanstantsin Nord (3.5)

8. Hans Jansen (3.5)

9. Tsjerk Wijbenga (3.5)

10. Dicky van der Meer (3)

11. Auke Zijlstra (3)

12. Alexander Shvartsman (2.5)

13. Aleksej Domchev (2.5)

14. Hein de Vries (2.5)

15. Petra Duskova (2.5)

16. Patrick Casaril (1.5) 

2020-wfd-42
2020-wfd-40
2020-wfd-38
2020-wfd-39
2020-wfd-41
2020-wfd-37
2020-wfd-43

Results Qualification tournament FRYSK! 


1. Taeke Koostra (6.5)

2. Tsjerk Wijbenga (6.5)

3. Patrick Casaril (5.5)

4. Stephan Scherman (5)

5. Alexander Shvartsman (5)

6. Dicky van der Meer (5)

7. Fedde Kramer (5)

8. Sergeij Korchitskij (5)

9. Paolo Faleo (5)

10. Petra Duskova (5)

11. Klaas van der Goot (4.5)

12. Darya Tkatchenko (4)

13. Franscesco Zappia (4)

14. Herre Klaas IJkema (4)

15. Jan Nauta (4)

16. Renaud Braye (3.5) 

17. Yarosloau Miklasheuski (3.5)

18. Niek Tolsma (3.5)

19. Lrenzo Schifino (3.5)

20. Sijke Kooistra (3.5)

21. Siward Walinga (3.5)

22. Andrea Peirano (3)

23. Abigail Bester (2.5)

24. Tsjerk Piter Walinga (2)

25. Kimberly Engbrenghof (1.5)

2020-wfd-61
2020-wfd-66
2020-wfd-60
2020-wfd-65
2020-wfd-64
2020-wfd-63
2020-wfd-62

Waadhoeke tournament FRYSK! 


Results

1. Abigail Bester (5.5)

2. Chantal de Vries (5)

3. Tije Stor (4.5)

4. Jurre Spijksma (4)

5. Sietze Wassenaar (4)

6. Hedzer Prinsen (4)

7. Konrad Turkevu-Nagi (3.5)

8. Kimberly Engbrenghof (3.5)

9. Deborah Wiersma (3)

10. Ytzen Hoekstra (3)

11. Anne Rikst Bakker (3)

12. Renze Plat (3)

13. Ryan Bons (3)

14. Nova-Joy van der Kleijn (3)

15. Freark Smink (2.5)

16. Ruben Buma (2.5)

17. Jorick Wiersma (2.5)

18. Ilse Roosjen (2)

19. Jennifer van den Berg (2)

20. Lute Talsma (1.5)

21. Ids Delea (1)

22. Lizelotte Wiersma (1)

2020-wfd-8
2020-wfd-4
2020-wfd-5
2020-wfd-6
2020-wfd-7

Sponsorevening

2020-wfd-45
2020-wfd-44
2020-wfd-47
2020-wfd-46

Results Grandmasters and Master


Grandmasters

1. Folkert Groenveld (2 + 1.5)

2. Alexander Georgiev (2 + 0.5)

3. Jelle Wiersma (1)

4. Hein de Vries (1)


Masters

1. Hans Jansen (2.5)

2. Kanstantsin Nord (1.5)

3. Auke Zijlstra (1.5) 

4. Aleksej Domchev (0.5)

2020-wfd-58
2020-wfd-55
2020-wfd-54
2020-wfd-52
2020-wfd-48
2020-wfd-51
2020-wfd-59
2020-wfd-49
BakkerSijsling
BouwhandelFriesland
DijkstraDeWit
GarageWester
Huhtamaki
Jaarsma
JandeLange
KeizerAutoschade
Koornbeurs
Narwal
PhiroKappers
Regts-Franeker
Seerdensport
Shipdockdraaisma
TallShipCompany
515Signs
ABL-Bouw
Amokkema
Asbestwatnu
AttemaHeeg
AutobedrijfHoogterp
Bogt
CampingYkema
Dyntas
Electroworld
Folkertsma
GroencentrumWitmarsum
HuniaDrukkerij
JacobvanderGoot
JuwelierKramer
Kaspers-en-Schinenga
Santema
SchilstraLollum
Stadsherberg
VanderHem
VerkeersschoolMiranda
WapenvanBaarderadeel
YearnConsultancy
BouwbedrijfHaarsma
ParceEstate
Planetarium
DorpshuisDeNijeHaven